Print this Page

Faculty & Staff

(e-mail addresses found at http://emaildir.henrico.k12.va.us)

 

Administrative and Support Services:

Dr. Stacey Austin                 Principal

Ms. Ellen Guidry                 Associate Principal

Ms. Laila Marshall               Resource Teacher

Ms. Shannon Askins            School Counselor

Ms. Flora Shala                  Part-time School Counselor

 

Kindergarten:

Ms. Crissy Lynn (Lead Teacher)

Ms. Sarah Arthur

Ms. Jenny Brady

Ms. Molly Foley

Ms. Rachel Sherman

 

First Grade:

Ms. Kelly Daniels (Lead Teacher)

Mr. Lee Gaugler

Ms. Kathy Graves

Ms. Kathleen Harrell

 

 

Second Grade:

Ms. Kelly Luke (Lead Teacher)

Ms. Eileen Goddin

Ms. Jennifer Jones

Ms. Jessica LaFlame

Ms. Jessie Sanborn

 

Third Grade:

Ms. Ashley Wilhite (Lead Teacher)

Ms. Kristina Jones

Mr. Kyle Kuzemchak

Ms. Debbie Taylor

Ms. Misty Turner

 

Fourth Grade:

Ms. Erin Carson (Lead Teacher)

Ms. Mary-Kate Kelleher

Ms. Melissa Kornblau

Ms. Lindsey Pryslak

Ms. Gwen Smith

 

 

Fifth Grade:

Ms. Melissa Dalton (Lead Teacher)

Ms. Meg Davies

Ms. Laura Dugger

Ms. Grretta DeNicola

Ms. Kari Livesay

Ms. Betsy Raines

 

Encore Team:

Ms. Leah Coleman                  Art Teacher

Ms. Lisa Blouch                      Librarian

Ms. Melanie Parker                Librarian (Part-Time)

Ms. Maggie McIver                 Library Assistant

Ms. Katie Berlin                      Music Teacher

Ms. Stacey Moore                  Music Teacher (Part-Time)

Mr. Brian Corbin                      Physical Education Teacher

Ms. Micki Coor                        Physical Education Instructional Assistant

 

Exceptional Education Teachers:

Ms. Laura Manning

Ms. Lara Macdonald

Ms. Cassie Werner

Ms. Tracey Douglas

Ms. Ciara Morton

Ms. Kelly DuBose

 

Exceptional Education Support:

Ms. Susan Chappelle               Instructional Assistant

Ms. Janet Chatless                   Instructional Assistant

Ms. Wendy Gore                       Instructional Assistant

Ms. Doreen Grossman              Instructional Assistant

Ms. Kimberly Gadberry              Instructional Assistant

Ms. Amiga McCowen                Instructional Assistant

Ms. Karen Miller                        Instructional Assistant

Ms. Jamey Pak                         Instructional Assistant

Ms. Meghan Ryan                    Instructional Assistant

Ms. Anita Sikka                         Instructional Assistant

Ms. Martha Thompson              Instructional Assistant

Ms. Alys Weisenberger            Instructional Assistant

Ms. Doreen Zabinsky               Instructional Assistant

 

 

 

Special Services:

Ms. Cheryl Eslinger                  School Psychologist

Ms. Angela Metz-White            School Social Worker

Ms. Jane Anne Herkins            Speech/Language Services

Ms. Hannah Brendel                English as a Second Language Program (ESL)

Ms. Rebecca Knotts                 Intervention Teacher

Ms. Julie Pelligrino                    Intervention Teacher

Ms. Catherine Kelly                 Gifted Resource Teacher

Mr. Ed Drake                             Technology Support Technician

Ms. Christina Aquilina                Innovative Learning Coach

Ms. Karen Howard                     Financial Secretary

Ms. Anne Carson                       Attendance Secretary/Registrar

Ms. Jennifer Middleton              School Nurse

Cafeteria:

Ms. Susan Miller                           Nutrition Services Manager

Ms. Lea Anne Mills                       Nutrition Services Assistant

Ms. Ambica Apuri                         Nutrition Services Assistant

Ms. Kristen Cruz                           Cafeteria Monitor

Ms. Tania Carvalho                       Cafeteria Monitor

Ms. Jennifer Kelly                         Cafeteria Monitor

Ms. Miranda Basdikis                   Cafeteria Monitor

Ms. Valerie Denmark                    Cafeteria Monitor

Custodial Team:

Mr. Yonan Shehata                    Head Custodian

Ms. Sherri Dickerson                 Night Custodian

Mr. Paramal Das                        Night Custodian

 

Maintenance Team:

Mr. Jusin Barradale                   Maintenance Supervisor

Mr. Rodney King                        Maintenance Assistant

Mr. Sonny Felton                         Maintenance Assistant

 

 

Permanent link to this article: https://shadygrove.henricoschools.us/faculty-staff/